Home


Municipal Corporation Chandigarh :

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh. Davesh Moudgil

Mayor 

H.No. 138,1st Floor, Sec 18-A, Chd

9653777777

9915758965

-

2.

Sh.Rupam Arora

PA to Mayor 

#1654, Sector 15, Panchkula

5021418

-

3.

Sh. Gurpreet Singh

Sr. Deputy Mayor 

H.No. 3589, Sector-46-C, Chd

9872563311

-

-

4.

Sh. Vinod Aggarwal

Deputy Mayor 

SCF .64, Grain Market,Sec-26 Chandigarh

9417204433

7814504433

-

 
Member of Parliament -cum- Ex-Officio Member of House of MCC:

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Smt. Kirron Kher

Ex-Officio Member 

# 65 Sector 8 Chandigarh

-

 

 

Councillors :

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh. Maheshinder Singh Sidhu

Councillor

H.o. 1067, Sector 8-C Chd

9872434444

-

2.

Smt. Raj Bala Malik

Councillor

H. No. 112, Sector 10 A Chandigarh

98157-58950

-

3.

Sh. Ravi Kant Sharma

Councillor

H.No. 1134, Top Floor, Sector 37-B,Chd

9815186048

-

4.

Smt. Asha Kumari Jaswal

Councillor

H.No. 110, Sector 21-A, chd

9878577110         

99157-58949

-

5.

Smt. Sunita Dhawan

Councillor

H.No. 1321, Sector 37-B, Chd

8054907716

 

-

6.

Smt. Farmila

Councillor

H.No. 5439, Maloya Colony,Chd

7837227727

-

-

7.

Sh. Rajesh Kumar

Councillor

H.No. 2039, Dadumajra Colony,Chd

9878522215

-

8.

Sh. Arun Sood

Councillor

H.No. 1185, Sector 37-B, Chd

9814033434

99157-58954

-

9.

Smt Gurbax Rawat

Councillor

H.No. 2777, Sector 40-C, Chd

98170-13749

99157-58955

-

10.

Sh.Hardeep Singh

Councillor

H.No.111,Village Buterla Sector 41 Chd.

9915711427

-

11

Sh. Satish Kumar

Councillor

H.No. 1780, Deep Complex, Hallomajra, Chd

9915758963

-

-      

12.

Smt. Sheela Devi

Councillor

H.No. 2159, Dr. Ambedkar Colony, Dhanas, Chd

9872511215

-

13.

Smt. Chanderwati Shukla

Councillor

H.No. 3135/1, Sec 45-D ,Chd

9316040274

-

-

14.

Sh. Kanwarjeet Singh

Councillor

H.No. 953, Sec 45-B, Chd

9915335446

-

15.

Smt. Ravinder Kaur

Councillor

H.No. 1230, Sector 34-C, Chd

9814977077

 

-

16.

Sh. Rajesh Kumar Gupta

Councillor

H.No. 578, Sector 20-A. Chd

9872511211

 

-

17.

Sh. Devinder Singh Babla

Councillor

H.No. 41, Sec 27-A, Chd

9815608877

-

-

18.

Sh. Dalip Sharma

Councillor

H.No. 360, Bapu Dham Colony, Phase-1,Sec 26, Chd

9888490360

 

-

19.

Sh. Shakti Prakash Devshali

Councillor

SCF. 52, First Floor, Sector-29-D Chd

9779173536

-

-

20.

Smt. Heera Negi

Councillor

H.No. 1593, Sec 7- C, Chd

9815101196

99157-58964

-

21.

Sh. Davesh Moudgil

Councillor

H.No. 138,1st Floor, Sec 18-A, Chd

9653777777

99157-58965

-

22.

Sh. Gurpreet Singh

Councillor

H.No. 3589, Sector-46-C, Chd

9872563311

-

-

23.

Sh. Bharat Kumar

Councillor

H.No 798, Phase-1, Chandigarh

9988178548

-

-

24.

Sh. Anil Kumar Dube

Councillor

H.No. 2703, Vikas Nagar Mauli Jagran ,Chandigarh

9872511187

 

-

25.

Sh. Jagtar Singh

Councillor

H.No. 1119/2, Gobindpura , Manimajra, Chandigarh

9814098887

9814434887

-

26.

Sh. Vinod Aggarwal

Councillor

SCF .64, Grain Market,Sec-26 Chandigarh

9417204433

7814504433

-

27.

Sh. Charanjiv Singh

Nominated Councillor

H.No. 14, Sec 21-A, Chandigarh

9815882100

-

-

28.

Sh. Ajay Dutta 

Nominated Councillor

H.No. 726, Sec 40 B, Chandigarh

9417016915

9876854568

-

29. 

Sh. Sachin Kumar Lohtiya

Nominated Councillor

H.No. 273,Sector 46-A , Chd

9317724882

-

-

30. 

Sh. Haji Mohd. Khurshid Ali

Nominated Councillor

H.No. 1229, Phase-II, Ram Darbar,Chd

9815340569

-

-

31. 

Dr. jyotsna wig

Nominated Councillor

E-11,Uppal Marble Arch.,Manimajra, Chd

9815984544

-

-

32. 

Ms. Shipra Bansal

Nominated Councillor

H.No. 5797(B), Sec 38(West), Chd

9888900859

-

-

33. 

Sh. Sat Parkash Aggarwal

Nominated Councillor

SCF No.90 Grain Market , Sector-26,  Chd

9915758952

-

-

34. 

Smt. Kamla Sharma

Nominated Councillor

H.No. 207, Sector 37-A, Chd

9872511221

-

-

35. 

Maj.Gen. M.S. Kandal

Nominated Councillor

H.No. 238, Sector 35-A, Chandigarh

9316131566

-


Commissioner's Office :

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh. Kamal Kishor Yadav, IAS

Commissioner

Chandigarh

2708765

--

2.

Sh. Jatin Saini

P.S to Commissioner

-

9872511102

5021402

9872511102

3.

Sh.Sanjay Kumar Jha , IAS


Special Commissioner

-- -

5004112

-

4.

Sh. Anil Kumar Garg, PCS


Additional Commissioner-II

-- -

5021423

-

5.

Mrs. Neena Bhatia

P.A to Additional Commissioner-II

#18 vill Rally, Sector 12-A, Panchkula

5021423

9872511226

-

6.

Sh. Saurabh Mishra, IAS


Additional Commissioner-I

-

5021501

-       

7. 

Sh. Ramesh Sharma

PS to Additional Commissioner-I

#3324, Sector 24-D Chd

9872511200

5021501

-

8.

Sh. Tejdeep Singh Saini, PCS

Joint Commissioner

-

-

5021414

-

9.

Sh. Neeraj

P.A to Joint Commissioner

#3720 Sector 32-D, Chd

9915711474

5021414

-

10.

Sh. Gulshan Mehta

Chief Accounts Officer

#5668 Sector 38-West, Chd.

5021503

8054005668

11.

Sh. Harmesh Gupta

Property Tax

 

5021618

9988853225

12.

Sh. Surender Kumar Sharma

Accounts Officer (P&PF)

#993-A, Sector 7-B, Chd

5021608

7837751008

         

13.

Sh. Rakesh Kumar

Law Officer

#330, P.W.T, Manimajra, Chd

8283011886

5021613


Engineering Wing:

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh.Manoj Bansal

Chief Engineer

# 272, Sector 4, Panchkula

9466158111

5039553

-

2.

Sh. Sangat Ram

P.A. to C.E.

# 1015-A, Sector 35-B, Chd

9872511104
5039553

-

3.

Er. Gursharan Dass

Executive Enginee(W&E)

H.No. 2379, Sector 19-C, Chandigarh

9872511225

 -

4.

Sh. Arjeet Singh

S.E. (B&R)

9872511138

-

5.

Sh. Sanjay Arora

S.E. (P.H.)

#251 Sector 22-A Chandigarh

9915711456

-


Public Health Division No.1:

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh. Harish Saini

Executive Engineer

# 1089, Ph.9, Mohali.

2740664

9872511254

 

2.

Sh. Nirmal Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-1

--

9872511233 

-

3.

Sh. Lalit Kumar

Sub Divisional Engineer-2

9872511248

-              

4.

Sh. Jagdish Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-3

#

9872511337 

-

5.

Sh. Amit Kumar

Sub Divisional Engineer-4

#

9872511238

 

6.

Sh. Amit Kumar

Sub Divisional Engineer-5

#

9872511238

-

7.

Sh. Prabhjot Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-6

#

9872511353

-

8.

Sh. Harish Kumar Saini

Sub Divisional Engineer-7

#

9872511254

-

 Public Health Division No.2:

Sr.No 

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh. Suresh Kumar Gill

Executive Engineer

# 9872511258
5046071

-

2.

Sh. Sanjeev Chauhan

Sub Divisional Engineer-8

#  

9872511359

-

3.

Sh. Rakesh Kumar Sub Divisional Engineer-9 # 9872511235

-

4.

Sh. Yashpal Sharma

Sub Divisional Engineer-10

9872511351

-

5.

Sh. Rajbir Singh Sub Divisional Engineer-11 # 9872511352  

6.

Sh. Sanjeev Chauhan Sub Divisional Engineer-12 # 9872511359  

7.

Sh. Rajbir Singh Sub Divisional Engineer-13 # 9872511352  

Public Health Division No.3:

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh. Vijay Kumar Premi

Executive Engineer

-

2740664

9872511245

 

2.

Sh. P. P. Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-14

#

9872511341

-

3.

Sh. Vijay Kumar Premi

Sub Divisional Engineer-15

#

9872511245

           -

4. Sh. Rajinder Singh(A.E) Sub Divisional Engineer-16 # 9872511338  
5. Sh. Yogesh Aggarwal Sub Divisional Engineer-17 # 9872511336

6.

Sh.Yashpal Gupta Sub Divisional Engineer-18 # 9872511249  

Public Health Division No.4:

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh. I.D.Sharma

Executive Engineer

#

2740664

9872511231

 

2.

Sh. Angrej Singh Sub Divisional Engineer-19 # 9872511366  

3.

Sh. Joginder Kumar

Sub Divisional Engineer-20

#

9872511350

-

4.

Sh. I.D.Sharma Sub Divisional Engineer-21 # 9872511231

-

5.

Sh. Gaurav Pal

Sub Divisional Engineer-22

#

9872511339

-


Road Division No. 1

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh. Ravinder Sharma

Executive Engineer

H.No.1567 ,Sec-23-B, Chd

9872511135

5021412

 

2.

Sh.Ravinder Sharma

Sub Divisional Engineer, Sub Divn. No. 1 

H.No.1567 ,Sec-23-B, Chd

9872511135

 -

3.

Sh. Ankur Bansal

SDER-2

#21,Type-3 Water Works Colony Sec-39W Chd.

9872511363

 -

4. 

Sh. Vijay Bahadur

SDE-ROAD 3  

#

7508185531

-

5. 

Sh. Akhil Dhiman

SDE-ROAD 4  

#

9012305759

-

5. 

Sh. Amitesh Kumar

SDE-ROAD 14  

#

7277190788

-

Road Division No. 2

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh. Ajay Kumar Garg

Executive Engineer

#.

9872511146 

 -

2.

Sh. Balraj Chikara

SDE-ROAD 5

#

9915711416

-

3.

Sh. Akhil Goyal

SDE-ROAD 6

#

9466184009

 -

4.

Sh. Vinod Vyas

SDE-ROAD 7

#

9872511145

 -

5.

Sh. Jagdeep Singh

SDE-ROAD 8

#

8954771432

 -

6.

Sh. Jagdeep Singh

SDE-ROAD 15

#

8954771432

 -

Road Division No. 3

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh. Dharminder Sharma

Executive Engineer

H.No. 158, Sector- 4, Panchkula.

9872511129

 -

2.

Sh. Hemant Kumar

SDE-ROAD 9

#

9711677488

-

3.

Sh.Ram Singh

SDE-ROAD 10

#

9872511134

 -

4.

Sh. Anurag Bishnoi

SDE-ROAD 11

#

9872511362

 -

5.

Sh. Vishal Sharma

SDE-ROAD 12

#

8376828077

 -

6.

Sh. Dharminder Sharma

SDE-ROAD 13

#

9872511129

 -

7.

Sh. Surinder Sharma

SDE-ROAD 16

#

7837751008

 -

8.

Smt. Priyanka

SDE-ROAD 17

#

9501033829

 -


Electrical Division:

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh.Kuldeep Singh

Executive Engineer

H.No. 102, Sec 20-B, Chandigarh

8288995207

 

2.

Sh. Kuldeep Singh

SDE-ELEC 1

H.No. 102, Sec 20-B, Chandigarh

5035115

8288995207

3. Sh. A.K Dhadwal SDE-ELEC 2

#

9915751963
4. Mr. Rudesh Kumar SDE-ELEC 3 # 7973739170


Horticulture Division:

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh. Krishan Pal Singh

Executive Engineer.

# 3740, Sector 22-D, Chd

9872511160

            

5033498

2.

Sh. Pritpal Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-1

402,AOT,Complex,48-A, Chd.

9915711482

3.

Sh. Jangsher Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-2

2146, 23- C , Chd.

9872511163

 -

4.

Sh. Ashwani Kumar

Sub Divisional Engineer-3

#222,Sec23-A, Chd.

9915711162  

-

5.

Sh. Angrej Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-4

Chandigarh

9915711484

6.

Sh. Swatantar Singh

Sub Divisional Engineer-5

Chandigarh.

9915711493

 -

7.

Sh. Rohit Garg

Sub Divisional Engineer-6

Chandigarh.

9915711491

 -


Complaint Centres:

No.

Address

Location

Phone (O)

1.

Manimajra, M.C. Office

Manimajra and Mauli Jagran

2736631

2.

Sector 37, Chandigarh

Sector 31 to 47, 61, Dhanas, Dadu Majra, Kajheri, Colony No. 5, Karsan, Badheri, Buterla, Attawa and Burial,45,47

2691280

3.

Online Complaint Redressal Management System

Complaints regarding Water Supply, Sewerage, roads, Electricity and etc related to MCC

 

Toll Free No.

155304


Health and Sanitation Department:

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Dr G.C Bansal

Medial Officer of Health

 

2773340

 

-

2.

Sh. O.P.Arora

O.S.D

#326, Sector 15-A

9872511404

5039256

-


District Registrar, Births & Deaths :

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Dr. V.K Gagneja

Chief Registrar

#652, sec-12, Panchkula

2700255

         

2.

Dr G.C Bansal

District Registrar

# 3008-A, Sector 39-D, Chandigarh

5087814

 

-

3.

Sh. Harsh Vardhan

Consultant

#1517, 49-B, Pushpak Complex 

5087814

-


Fire and Emergency Services Department :

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Additional Commissioner cum Chief Fire Officer

Chief Fire Officer

#913 Sector 7, Chd

5021501

 

-

2.

Sh. S.K. Gosain

Station Fire Officer

#5311/A ,Sec-38 West, Ind. Arear-1 M.M

9872511175

 

3.

Sh. M.L. Sharma

Station Fire Officer

#9, Fire Station, Sector 38, Chd

2703236

9872511100

-

4.

Sh. Sham Singh

Station Fire Officer

Officer Flat , Fire Station, Sector 17,

(H.Q.) Chd

2648610

9872511303

-  


Fire Stations:

No.

Location

Telephone

1.

Fire Station , Sector 32

2648610

2.

Fire Station, Industrial Area-I

2655816

3.

Fire Station, Industrial Area-II

2642111, 2642377

4.

Fire Station, Manimajra

2734656

5.

Fire Station, Sector 38

2690523

6.

Fire Station, Sector 17

2702333, 2703507, 2721300

7.

Fire Station, Sector 11

2747820


Audit Branch:

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh. S.k Bindal

Examiner cum Deputy Controller(Local Audit)

#3349, Ist Floor Sector 27-D, Chd.

5021616

9988852677 

2641359 

2.

Sh. Gopal Bhalla

Section Officer

--

5021615

-

 


I.T. Department:

Sr.No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh. Amit Kumar

Computer Programmer

-

5021625

9876257954

-


Public Relations Department:

No.

Name

Designation

Address

Phone (O)

Phone (R)

1.

Sh. Sanjeev Kumar

A.P.R.O.

#1009,Sector 41-B,Chd.

5021610

9872511181

-

 

Municipal Corporation Chandigarh
New Deluxe Building, Sector 17
Chandigarh